for the thrill of it, thrill of it
Tuesday, November 9, 2010

I thought with my O levels over by now (well okay there are like three more papers but they are MCQ and Mother Tongue so they do not really count to me HAHAHA), I thought I would be very happy and have like tons of things to do but strangely I feel so bored when I am at home now I kind of feel like studying again. It's like what the...? Really weird.
On to another topic, my sister and my mom has been arguing non-stop. Add that to another reason why I wanna and should, move out of this house asap.
I would love to take up a job right now to kill the boredom or do something productive (and it is only 2 days since my 'last paper' ended), but thanks to _________ I can't, and it drives me crazy that I have to seek their permission before I get a freaking job? It's infuriating. The only productive thing I could do at home now is... art I guess? Sewing, painting, making jewelry but sadly, I ran out of black cloth, I feel uninspired to paint, and my plier spoilt thanks to my family misusing it and I don't really wanna fork out any extra cash for all these. I am trying so hard to save money but after 3 weeks I only have uhm.. $90? ): The first week was really good, the second week eh I kind of overspent because I spent it other than on food only, the third week which is now, I save $50. Should have hm, about $150 right now. Planning to go on some shopping spree or some sort once O lvls official but that is kind of a little hard now isn't it!
Maybe one of these days before I do my community hours I shall go volunteer at SPCA or some sort.
Plans for tomorrow:
- Watch Mean Girls or Freaky Friday or some other movie that catch my eye
- Play around with Make Up
- Do nails or a nail video or something
- Maybe download Windows Movie Maker and finally make vlog haha

I miss Ikea food, random but yeah. Might skip the mushroom soup in any case there are any roach's leg in there again.

AND OH YAY TOHO WON EMA BEST STAGE PERFORMANCE FOR THE 4TH FREAKING TIME YAY ;D Bill's hand sign was so kewt hahahah

To keep this interesting (or whatever):

New eye candy, Andrew Garfield who is gonna be Spiderman 2012

Ain't he gorgeous!!! :D

NOTD




☮ Peace, x
5:39 AM

Cavityheartache



Christine

Flower girl// Adrenaline junkie.